Website Manager

2024 District 4 8-10 Baseball Schedule & Results

Pool A Pool B
Team Record Runs
Allowed
Games
Played
RA Ratio Team Record Runs
Allowed
Games
Played
RA Ratio
Arlington National1-0110.1667 Falls Church1-0210.3333
Reston American1-0110.1667 McLean American1-0510.8333
Vienna American1-0210.3333 Vienna National1-0611.0000
Great Falls0-11212.0000 Alexandria0-1711.1667
Reston National0-11412.3333 Arlington American0-1811.3333
Mason District0-12914.8333 McLean National0-11111.8333
  
Game Results
Day Date Time Field Level Game # Team Score Team Score
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm Nike 8-10 A1 Great Falls 1 Arlington National 12
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm Reston Green 8-10 A2 Reston National 1 Reston American 14
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm Crabtree 8-10 A3 Mason District 2 Vienna American 29
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm Simpson 8-10 B1 Alexandria 6 Vienna National 7
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm McLean 2 8-10 B2 McLean American 11 McLean National 5
Monday 6/17/2024 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B3 Arlington American 2 Falls Church 8
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pm Reston Green 8-10 A6 Reston National Great Falls
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pm Barcroft 8-10 A4 Arlington National Mason District
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pm Reston Blue 8-10 A5 Reston American Vienna American
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pm Simpson 8-10 B4 Alexandria McLean American
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pmCrabtree 8-10 B5 Vienna National Arlington American
Wednesday 6/19/2024 7pm Westgate 8-10 B6 Falls Church McLean National
Friday 6/21/2024 7pm Nike 8-10 A7 Great Falls Mason District
Friday 6/21/2024 6pm Reston Green 8-10 A8 Reston National Vienna American
Friday 6/21/2024 7pm Reston Blue 8-10 A9 Reston American Arlington National
Friday 6/21/2024 7pm McLean 2 8-10 B7 McLean National Alexandria
Friday 6/21/2024 6pm McLean 3 8-10 B8 McLean American Arlington American
Friday 6/21/2024 7pm Crabtree 8-10 B9 Vienna National Falls Church
Saturday 6/22/2024 4pm Crabtree 8-10 A10 Vienna American Great Falls
Saturday 6/22/2024 1pm Pudge 8-10 A11 Mason District Reston American
Saturday 6/22/2024 4pm Barcroft 8-10 A12 Arlington National Reston National
Saturday 6/22/2024 7pm Barcroft 8-10 B10 Arlington American Alexandria
Saturday 6/22/2024 1pm Westgate 8-10 B11 Falls Church McLean American
Saturday 6/22/2024 7pm Crabtree 8-10 B12 Vienna National McLean National
Tuesday 6/25/2024 7pm Nike 8-10 A13 Great Falls Reston American
Tuesday 6/25/2024 7pm Pudge 8-10 A14 Mason District Reston National
Tuesday 6/25/2024 7pm Rhodes 8-10 A15 Vienna American Arlington National
Tuesday 6/25/2024 7pm Simpson 8-10 B13 Alexandria Falls Church
Tuesday 6/25/2024 6pm McLean 3 8-10 B14 McLean National Arlington American
Tuesday 6/25/2024 7pm McLean 2 8-10 B15 McLean American Vienna National
Thursday 6/27/2024 6pm McLean 3 8-10 AB1 Pool A Winner Pool B Runner-up
Thursday 6/27/2024 7pm McLean 2 8-10 AB2 Pool B Winner Pool A Runner-up
Saturday 6/29/2024 7pm Westgate 8-10 AB3 AB1 AB2